Castor oil contains 90% ricinoleic acid, which gives it regenerating and moisturizing properties for dry and damaged hair. It accelerates the growth of hair, eyelashes and eyebrows. In addition, castor oil helps to strengthen and harden nails.
Castor oil is an unrefined oil, extracted by 1st cold pressing.
Suitable for all skin types, Najel Olive Leaf Hydrolate is recommended for daily use in the morning and evening on your face and neck.
Packaging: Packed in an amber bottle with a black disc-top cap.
Made in: France.
How to use
Apply with a cotton pad to clean, dry skin, before using your day cream or serum.
Najel Olive Leaf Hydrolate can also be used by massaging on hair to soothe and purify the scalp.
The Benefits of Organic Arnica Maceration Oil
Calming and soothing, arnica oil helps soothe sensitized areas as well as dry and irritated skin.
A favorite for athletes, it is very effective in local applications and in soothing, revitalizing and warming massages.
The Benefits of Organic Calendula Maceration Oil
Calendula, or marigold, has been used for centuries for its soothing, regenerating and softening properties.
Calendula maceration oil is therefore ideal for softening and relieving dry or irritated skin by the sun, light burns, insect bites, itching ...
Ideal care for sensitive and fragile skin, it is perfect for children.
The Benefits of Organic Carrot Maceration Oil.
Rich in provitamin A, or b carotene, known for its antioxidant properties, carrot oil helps to effectively prepare the skin for the sun.
Applied daily, it gives the skin a natural tan and a radiant complexion, while nourishing and softening the skin.
The Benefits of Organic St. John\'s Wort Maceration Oil
St. John\'s wort oil is traditionally used for its calming properties in case of sunburn, minor burns, cuts, ...
Applied locally, it effectively relieves reddened, irritated and damaged skin.
In massages, it also helps soothe tension and relieve sensitized body parts.
The Benefits of Organic Vanilla Maceration Oil
Particularly appreciated in summer, after sun care, vanilla oil sublimates and delicately perfumes the skin, while providing softness and protection.
Used in daily care, it nourishes, soothes and promotes the hydration of the skin and dry and damaged hair.
Ideal also as a sensual and relaxing massage oil, it has an excellent glide on the skin and impregnates it with its exquisite perfume that will make your senses travel.
The Benefits of Organic Sweet Almond Oil.
Rich in omega-9 and vitamins A and E, sweet almond oil is a versatile oil that soothes itchy, chapped, cracked hands and soothes minor burns.
Sweet almond oil is the one used on the skins of babies. It also has many virtues for the skin and hair of adults, not to mention its action against stretch marks.
The Benefits of Organic Argan Oil
A rare and precious oil, argan oil has been used for centuries by Berber women for its exceptional cosmetic qualities.
Particularly rich in omega 6 & 9 as well as in special phytosterols and vitamin E, it helps prevent dryness and skin aging.
Regenerating, revitalizing and moisturizing, it is particularly adapted to the care of mature and very dry skin, to which it restores suppleness and radiance.
The Benefits of Organic Sacha Inchi Vegetable Oil
Its exceptional content of essential fatty acids (omega-3 and 6) makes Sacha Inchi oil an intensely nourishing, soothing and restorative care for rough and tired skin. It restructures and softens the skin.
Thanks to its dry touch, it adapts to all types of skin.
The Benefits of Organic Evening Primrose Oil
Evening primrose oil is traditionally used to help prevent skin aging and promote suppleness and regeneration of the skin. It is very popular with mature skin, devitalized or tired.
It also helps to reduce redness and calm irritations of dry and sensitive skin.
The Benefits of Organic Baobab Vegetable Oil
Baobab oil nourishes and softens dry, sensitive, marked skin as well as dry, damaged or frizzy hair.
Quickly absorbed and non-comedogenic, it restores elasticity to the skin and provides immediate comfort without leaving a greasy film.
The Benefits of Organic Borage Oil
Very rich in omega-6 linoleic acid, borage oil is very effective in the regeneration process of mature, wrinkled and tired skin.
With exceptional revitalizing and softening virtues, it promotes the tone and elasticity of the skin, while maintaining its youth.
The Benefits of Organic Tamanu Vegetable Oil
Very rich in omega-9 and omega-6 fatty acids, the oil of calophyll is particularly recommended for the local esthetic care of the skins with problems, in particular in case of rednesses, crevasses, varices, rosacea ... Softening and protective, it calms , nourishes and promotes the regeneration of irritated, red and dry skin.
It is also known to promote good circulation: it can be used in light massage in case of feeling of heavy legs.
The Benefits of Organic Jojoba Vegetable Oil
Jojoba oil is a wax whose composition is very similar to that of human sebum. Non-greasy, highly moisturizing and fast absorbing, it is ideal for the care of acne-prone skin as well as dry or sensitive skin.
It also helps to regulate excess oil from oily hair.
The benefits of vegetable oil from Nigel bio
Beauty secret used by queens of Egypt, oil nigella, otherwise called "oil of the pharaohs", is known for its exceptional softening and regenerating virtues.
It is particularly suitable for dry and sensitive skin.
It also helps to soothe irritated or problem skin: pimples, redness, chapped skin ...
The benefits of vegetable oil from organic apricot kernels
Nourishing and emollient, apricot oil is also revitalizing and regenerating, due to its high oleic acid content and vitamins A and E.
An invigorating treatment of choice, apricot kernel oil is ideal for restoring radiance and tone to dull and tired skin, while satinizing them.
Its richness in essential fatty acids, gives it toning and exceptional dormant virtues.
The Benefits of Organic Castor Oil
Castor oil is a secret of natural beauty, known for its many virtues, Nourishing and fortifying, castor oil is traditionally used to strengthen hair very dry, brittle or damaged.
It is also known for fortifying brittle nails and for soothing and softening damaged hands.